full name
family with sequence similarity 13 member B

synonyms
ARHGAP49, C5orf5, FAM13B1, KHCHP, N61, FAM13B, ENSG00000031003

HGNC
HGNC:1335

Entrez Gene
Gene:51306

ENSEMBL
ENSG00000031003

location
chr: 5
start: 137273638
stop: 137387650
strand: -

transcripts
NM_001101801.1
NM_001101800.1
NM_016603.2

pathways
Rho GTPase cycle [NCBI:1269508] [REACTOME:R-HSA-194840] [PUBMED:17222083] [PUBMED:9308960]
Signal Transduction [NCBI:1269379] [REACTOME:R-HSA-162582] [PUBMED:17604717] [PUBMED:19648010] [PUBMED:16260143] [PUBMED:11742412] [PUBMED:19536106] [PUBMED:15863030] [PUBMED:19379690] [PUBMED:19458711] [PUBMED:19935667] [PUBMED:21252999] [PUBMED:15520807] [PUBMED:17496910] [PUBMED:15450248] [PUBMED:18043707] [PUBMED:16939974] [PUBMED:19762341] [PUBMED:18483217] [PUBMED:17084981] [PUBMED:21781017] [PUBMED:19619488]
Signaling by Rho GTPases [NCBI:1269507] [REACTOME:R-HSA-194315] [PUBMED:16212495] [PUBMED:15630019]