full name
family with sequence similarity 114 member A2

synonyms
133K02, C5orf3, FAM114A2, ENSG00000055147

HGNC
HGNC:1333

Entrez Gene
Gene:10827

ENSEMBL
ENSG00000055147

location
chr: 5
start: 153369723
stop: 153418497
strand: -

transcripts
NM_018691.2

pathways
Disease [NCBI:1268854] [REACTOME:R-HSA-1643685]
Diseases of signal transduction [NCBI:1268855] [REACTOME:R-HSA-5663202] [PUBMED:12509752]
Oncogenic MAPK signaling [NCBI:1457781] [REACTOME:R-HSA-6802957] [PUBMED:25907612] [PUBMED:24651010] [PUBMED:24202393] [PUBMED:25435214] [PUBMED:21993244] [PUBMED:24814062] [PUBMED:22589270]
Signaling by BRAF and RAF fusions [NCBI:1457786] [REACTOME:R-HSA-6802952] [PUBMED:18974108] [PUBMED:24135138] [PUBMED:22745804] [PUBMED:25907612] [PUBMED:20526349] [PUBMED:15630448] [PUBMED:25204415] [PUBMED:24345920] [PUBMED:21424530] [PUBMED:23583981]