full name
family with sequence similarity 111 member B

synonyms
CANP, FAM111B, ENSG00000189057

HGNC
HGNC:24200

Entrez Gene
Gene:374393

ENSEMBL
ENSG00000189057

location
chr: 11
start: 58874658
stop: 58894888
strand: +

OMIM
OMIM:615584: FAM111B (Autosomal dominant inheritance)
OMIM:615704: Poikiloderma, hereditary fibrosing, with tendon contractures, myopathy, and pulmonary fibrosis

transcripts
NM_198947.3
NM_001142703.1
NM_001142704.1