full name
family with sequence similarity 98 member B

synonyms
FAM98B, ENSG00000171262

HGNC
HGNC:26773

Entrez Gene
Gene:283742

ENSEMBL
ENSG00000171262

location
chr: 15
start: 38746328
stop: 38777063
strand: +

transcripts
NM_173611.2
NM_001042429.1

pathways
Gene Expression [NCBI:1269649] [REACTOME:R-HSA-74160]
tRNA processing [NCBI:1309088] [REACTOME:R-HSA-72306] [PUBMED:24315934] [PUBMED:24917879] [PUBMED:7759547] [PUBMED:24898039] [PUBMED:26016801] [PUBMED:24490730] [PUBMED:20810645] [PUBMED:21910628]
tRNA processing in the nucleus [NCBI:1309089] [REACTOME:R-HSA-6784531] [PUBMED:12045094] [PUBMED:20101632] [PUBMED:20716516] [PUBMED:20810645] [PUBMED:21572561] [PUBMED:16040803] [PUBMED:16061803] [PUBMED:22426497] [PUBMED:25755220] [PUBMED:16364630] [PUBMED:24596576] [PUBMED:15879697] [PUBMED:24898039] [PUBMED:11871657]