full name
natural cytotoxicity triggering receptor 1

synonyms
CD335, LY94, NK-p46, NKP46, NCR1, ENSG00000189430

HGNC
HGNC:6731

Entrez Gene
Gene:9437

ENSEMBL
ENSG00000189430
ENSG00000271000
ENSG00000262182
ENSG00000263100
ENSG00000262680
ENSG00000262661
ENSG00000262923
ENSG00000262832
ENSG00000262717
ENSG00000261880

location
chr: 19
start: 55417504
stop: 55424454
strand: +

transcripts
ENST00000291890.4
ENST00000447255.1
ENST00000338835.5
ENST00000350790.5
NM_001242357.2

pathways
Adaptive Immune System [NCBI:1269171] [REACTOME:R-HSA-1280218] [PUBMED:16551257] [PUBMED:21682741] [PUBMED:11861602]
Immune System [NCBI:1269170] [REACTOME:R-HSA-168256]
Immunoregulatory interactions between a Lymphoid and a non-Lymphoid cell [NCBI:1269201] [REACTOME:R-HSA-198933] [PUBMED:17218381] [PUBMED:16603343] [PUBMED:16616474] [PUBMED:11244041] [PUBMED:16132082] [PUBMED:18425107]
Natural killer cell mediated cytotoxicity [NCBI:83079] [KEGG:hsa04650] [PUBMED:12530970] [PUBMED:15567854] [PUBMED:8942070] [PUBMED:11905813] [PUBMED:9143705] [PUBMED:9862693] [PUBMED:11895890] [PUBMED:12205470] [PUBMED:11836514] [PUBMED:15607806] [PUBMED:16002670] [PUBMED:15618404] [PUBMED:11390470] [PUBMED:11062493] [PUBMED:14710949] [PUBMED:12752668] [PUBMED:15607802] [PUBMED:16109839] [PUBMED:12766758] [PUBMED:16177799]